Professional bicycle spokes and motorcycles spokes nipples machine manufacture and supplier

Whatsapp: 0086-18637275223   Email: [email protected]

https://www.spokemaker.com/     Skype: romiter2000

Spokes Making Machine

Bladed Bicycle Spokes Punching Machine

J23 Series open eccentric punching machine is one of the general-purpose punching machines, which are applied in areas such as forming, blanking, punching, bending and other cold s ...
Product Details

Bladed-Bicycle-Spokes-Punching-MachineJ23 Series open eccentric punching machine is one of the general-purpose punching machines, which are applied in areas such as forming, blanking, punching, bending and other cold stamping process. Just by using suitable mould, J23 series punching machine can be used for making bladed spokes and ellipse-shaped spoke. 

Flat-Bladed-Spokes-Punching-Making-Machine

Feature of Punching Machine

  • With C-frame casting fuselage, this eccentric punching machine has maximum rigidity and minimum deflection for accurate parts and long tool life. Its body can be tilted, high rigidity and less deformation compact. Thick plates and large columns provide you with the stable platform you need for your requested application.
  • The eccentric punching machine uses rigid rotated bond clutch rigid and is well supported. The clutch gives continuous strokes for mass production.
  • The crank shaft of the eccentric punching machine is made of special alloy steel machined to close accuracy and fitted in bronze bushes for smooth working, longer life and accuracy.
  • Equipped with properly sized flywheel, the eccentric punching machine is made of high grade cast iron, for storing and releasing adequate energy for the pressing operations, and properly balanced for smooth running.
  • Its gear is of steel cast or fabricated. Gear teeth are generated by precision hobbing machine.It is with both hands button and foot switch control: anti-tie down, non-repeat controls with ring guards.
  • Optional protective fence and the safety interlock ensure the eccentric punching machine operate safely. Having a movable single-hand pedal switch makes it easy to operate.

Specification of Bladed Bicycle Spokes Punching Machine

ItemUnitJ23-6.3J23-10J23-25J23-40J23-63J23-80
Nominal PressureTons6.3 Tons10 Tons25 Tons40 Tons63 Tons80 Tons
Nominal Pressure Strokemm224566
Slide Strokemm355070100120120
Strokes per Minute17013070605050
Max. Die Heightmm120130200240280280
Die Height Adjustmentmm303555658080
Throat Depthmm110130200200230260
Bolster Surface SizeF.B.mm200240320430450480
L.R.mm310360520650710780
Bed Opening SizeF.B.mm110100190150200220
L.R.mm160180290300340340
Dia.mm140130260200250260
Slide Surface SizeF.B.mm120150170220230250
L.R.mm140170250280300320
Size of the handle holemmΦ30X55Φ30X55Φ40X60Φ50X70Φ50X70Φ60X70
Uprights Distancemm150180260300350350
Thickness of Bolstermm305060809090
Inclinable Angledegree453030303030
Main MotorModelY90S-6Y90L-6Y112M-6Y132M1-6Y132M2-6Y132M2-6
PowerkW0.751.12.245.55.5
 F.B.mm7809151450150017001810
Overall DimensionL.R.mm570750950118013301450
Heightmm150016902100230025402850
Gross Weightkg4506801630285041004550

Working Video of Bladed Spokes Punching Machine

Company Profile

Romiter Group is a market leading designer and a manufacturer of bicycle spokes and motorcycle spokes making machine, which wins wide reputation for products with high efficiency, excellent reliability, easy maintenance and long lifespan.

We provides a complete bicycle and motorcycle spokes and nipple making solution, which includes Bicycle Spokes Making MachineBicycle Spokes Nipple Making Machine, High Speed Motorcycle Spokes Making MachineMotorcycle Spokes Nipple Making MachineButted Spokes Making Machine, Bladed Spokes Making Machine, Wire Straightening Cutting Machine MachineWire Rivet Making Machine, Cycle Spoke Nipples Packing Machine, Ellipse-shaped Spoke Making Machine, Cycle Rim Making Machine etc.

Prev:
Next:

    Send Us Inquiry to Get Quotation

    Please enter your contact information and the details you want to know about our product.

    Your Name (required)

    Your Email (required)

    WhatsApp

    Skype

    Subject

    Country

    Your Message

    X

    Online Chat

    Spoke and Nipple Making Machine Supplier Skype Spoke and Nipple Making Machine Supplier Email Spoke and Nipple Making Machine Supplier Whatsapp Spoke and Nipple Making Machine Supplier Telegram Spoke and Nipple Making Machine Supplier Wechat
    error: Alert: Content is protected !!